marathon training, triathlon training - trainingsmartonline.com

TeamTSO Squad Results. Note: These times are recorded in full training (untapered).

SWIMMING - 1000m Time Trial.

  1. Joshua Hollard - 11:32 (LC) 
  2. Scott Llewellyn - 11:19, 11:35 (LC)
  3. Nathan Stewart - 4:35 (400m) 
  4. Craig Clarke - 11:37
  5. Richard Munro - 2:25 (200m TT), 29 (50m TT) 
  6. Boyd Conrick - 12:15
  7. Nicola Bird - 12:20 (LC) 
  8. Regina Wright - 12:43
  9. Joel Cook - 12:51 
  10. Adam Linacre - 13:12
  11. Elliott Collins - 13:23 (LC)
  12. Anthony Savage - 13:25
  13. Michael Mckenzie - 13:37 
  14. Joshua Morris - 13:38
  15. Brett Lee - 13:40
  16. Tim Lang - 13:40
  17. Daniel Edge - 13:52
  18. Richard Palmer - 26:40 (1.9km wetsuit)
  19. Charles Rodgers - 14:23 
  20. Jeff Franks - 14:42 (Wetsuit)
  21. Paul Murray - 14:52
  22. Michael Fox - 14:54
  23. Blythe Quick - 14:58 (LC) 
  24. Cassie Llewellyn - 14:59
  25. Paul McGlynn - 16:03
  26. Mikhele Rundle - 16:10
  27. Finnbar Crennan - 16:15
  28. Sue Walker - 16:16
  29. Alyssa Longmuir - 16:20
  30. Tony Daley - 16:25
  31. Jackson Carey - 16:26
  32. Teneah Carey - 16:31
  33. Reanna Auston - 17:01
  34. Elizabeth Hill - 19:39
  35. Deanne Johnson - 19:59
  36. Angela Caslick - 20:00 (LC)
  37. Joel Hudson - 20:08 (LC)
  38. Hayley Carey (JNR) - 7:21
  39. Callam Lang (JNR) - 7:35 (400m) 

CYCLING - 6 LAPS Time Trial (Seniors), 4 LAPS (Juniors) 

  1. Adam Linacre - 27:00
  2. Scott Llewellyn - 27:14
  3. Charles Rodgers - 27:22, 351 watts.
  4. Daniel Edge - 28:11
  5. Joshua Hollard - 28:19 
  6. Brett Lee - 28:50
  7. Craig Campbell - 28:51
  8. Grant Melzer - 28:58 
  9. Regina Wright - 29:17
  10. Boyd Conrick - 29:46
  11. Jade Burns - 29:48 
  12. Tony Daley - 29:55
  13. Scott Sullivan - 29:54
  14. Elliott Collins - 30:02
  15. Nick Marks - 30:30 
  16. Anthony Savage - 30:47
  17. Steven Quick - 30:50
  18. Joshua Morris - 30:55
  19. Ned (NTC) - 31:30
  20. Ja Davis - 31:55
  21. Nicola Bird - 33:30
  22. Karen Hitchcock - 34:03
  23. Reanna Auston - 34:13
  24. Alice Grant - 35:38
  25. Matthew Barter - 35:46 
  26. Deanne Johnson - 37:30
  27. Jackson Carey (JNR) - 21:48
  28. Mikhele Rundle (JNR) - 22:06
  29. Blythe Quick (JNR) - 22:21
  30. Tom Barter (JNR) - 22:59
  31. Matthew Shepherd (JNR) - 24:06
  32. Callam Lang (JNR) - 24:27
  33. Hamish Longmuir (JNR) - 25:40
  34. Teneah Carey (JNR) - 26:09

RUNNING - 3000m Time Trial (Seniors), 2000m (Juniors).

  1. Scott Llewellyn - 8:43 (14:53 for 5km) 
  2. Boyd Conrick - 8:54
  3. Brett Lee - 16:17 (5km)
  4. Elliott Collins - 9:49 (16:39 for 5km)
  5. Tony Daley - 9:51
  6. Regina Wright - 10:18 (18:19 for 5km)
  7. Richard Munro - 17:20 (5km)
  8. Adam Linacre - 10:24
  9. Matthew Barter - 10:29
  10. Steven Quick - 10:30
  11. Charles Rodgers - 17:40 (5km)
  12. Grant Melzer - 17:58 (5km)
  13. Ben Wallace - 18:18 (5km) 
  14. Joshua Hollard - 18:19 (5km)
  15. Joshua Morris - 10:57
  16. Tim Lang - 11:05, (19:23 - 5km)
  17. Daniel Edge - 11:30
  18. Mark Carey - 11:38
  19. Anthony Savage - 11:42
  20. Scott Sullivan - 11:45
  21. Nick Marks - 11:45 
  22. Jackson Carey - 11:48
  23. Hamish Longmuir - 11:59
  24. Nicola Bird - 11:59, 20:29 (5km) 
  25. Cassie Llewellyn - 12:08
  26. Nick Riley - 12:36
  27. Reanna Auston - 12:45
  28. Hayden Shepherd - 13:35 
  29. Alice Grant - 14:21
  30. Jade Burns - 14:45
  31. Callum Lang - 7:30 (JNR). 3:34 (1km)
  32. Hamish Longmuir - 7:51 (JNR)
  33. Cassie Llewellyn - 8:11 (JNR)
  34. Patrick Moore - 11:38 (3km) 8:07 (JNR)
  35. Mikhele Rundle - 8:38 (JNR) 
  36. Blythe Quick - 12:29 (3km), 9:07 (JNR)
  37. Tom Barter - 9:10 (JNR) 
  38. Kendall - 9:26 (JNR) 
  39. Carla - 14:24 (3km)
  40. Teneah Carey - 15:00 (3km) 9:38 (JNR)
  41. Hayley Carey - 11 (JNR)